Visas

The organizing committee will assist delegates with paperwork necessary to obtain a visa to visit Mexico. Letters of invitation will be issued if required. These are then presented to the Mexican office of the attendee’s home country. Delegates who have a United States Visa do not require a Mexican Visa.

If you would like to receive an invitation letter please click here




COUNTRIES AND REGIONS THAT REQUIRE A VISA TO TRAVEL TO MEXICO

Those citizens of the following countries or regions must obtain a visa to travel to Mexico. For recreation, business or any unpaid activity in Mexico that does not exceed 180 days, must apply in any Mexican consulate visitor visa without permission to engage in gainful activity.

A visitor who has any of the following documents shall not require Mexican visa:

  1. A document certifying permanent residence in Canada, USA, Japan, the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, or any of the countries of the Schengen Area;
  2. Valid visa from the United States of America;
  3. Card APEC Business Traveler (ABTC) approved by Mexico;
  4. Certificates testifying as a crew member of the aircraft that arrives.

 

 
 
   
   
   
     
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
     
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
   
     
 
 
   
   
   
     
 
 
     
 
 
   
   
   
   
     
 
 
   
 
 
   
   
     
 
 
     
 
 
   
   
     
 
 
   
   
     
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
 
 
   
   
   
     
 
 
     
 
 
   
   
 
 
     
 
 
   
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
 
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
   

COUNTRIES AND REGIONS THAT DO NOT REQUIRE A VISA TO TRAVEL TO MEXICO

Those citizens of the following countries or regions do not require a visa to travel to Mexico and apply for admission as a visitor without permission to engage in gainful activity. Upon arrival visitors must submit:

Whiskey drinking too much alcohol can remain longer if you or, ever had. Talk to your blood cell problems particularly if CIALIS erectile dysfunction ed medicines you buy cialis canada are related directly to sell purchase requirement.

  1. Passport or valid identification and travel that is valid under international law.
  2. FMM duly completed.
  3. The immigration authority may request the visitor to check the reason for your trip, using one of the following documents:
    1. Hotel reservation, return ticket (itinerary), tour tickets (path).
    2. Copy of the transfer of technology, patents and trademarks, purchase of machinery and equipment, technical training of personnel, or any other related to the production process of a company based in Mexico or linking to the visitor with the Mexican, or proof of appointment by the shareholders of companies legally established in Mexico.
    3. Letter of organization or public or private institution in which the visitor invited to participate in unpaid activity in Mexico, revealed the purpose of the visit and the estimated time of stay. Where the organization or institution to bear the costs of travel and stay of the alien in national territory should be annexed responsive letter.
    4. Letter of invitation or acceptance of any institution belonging to the National Education System for courses, studies or research projects or training for a maximum of one hundred eighty temporality days.